Members of Committees, Boards and Commissions

Committee / Commission

Term Expiration

 

ANIMAL Commission - MEETS AS NEEDED 

Greg Bartoshuk
09/30/22
Lynn Wiemeler 09/30/21
Dick Barton
09/30/20
Kate Poirier, Staff Liaison
 
 

Appearance Commission - Meets on the 4th WEDNESday at 7:00 pm

Ald. Marc Mazzuca, Aldermanic Liaison
 
Margaret "Peggy" Drewko
05/31/20
Brian Kidd, Chairman
05/31/19
Richard Sivertsen
05/31/23
Nicholas Norman
05/31/21
Tracy Holmes
05/31/22
Jon Branham, Staff Liaison
 
 

Civil Service Commission- MEETS AS Required

Mark Anderson
04/30/19
Peter McNamara
04/30/20
Sara Curtis
04/30/21
 

Community Health Commission - Meets on the 4th Thursday at 7:00 pm

Ald. Marty Joyce, Council Liaison
 
Patricia Pietrusiewicz 09/30/19
VACANT 09/30/21
Timothy Milburn 09/30/21
Donald Bensing 09/30/21
Sharon Grande 09/30/22
Jack Barnette 09/30/19
Tricia Williams, Chairman 09/30/19
Richard E. Wharton 09/30/20
Tina Serio 09/30/20
Jeff Franckowiak 09/30/20
Eileen Manning 09/30/20
Park District - Amy Murrin (non-voting)  
District 207 - VACANT (non-voting)  
District 64 - Tony Clishem (non-voting)  
Advocate LGH -  
Officer Ben Peterson - Park Ridge Police Dept. (non-voting)  
   

Farmers Market Committee

Jim Brown - Staff Liaison  
Linda DeRoeck 01/31/22
Lisa Keller 01/31/20
Deanna Madigan 01/31/20
David Arena 01/31/21
Roman Berko 01/31/21
Eileen Manning 01/31/22
Karen Grunschel 01/31/22
Stephanie K. Goetz 01/31/22
VACANT  
   
 

Finance and Budget - Meets on the 4th Monday at 7:00 pm as part of Committee of the Whole

Ald. Marc Mazzuca, Chairman
Andrea Lamberg, Finance Director - Staff Liaison
 

BOARD OF Fire and Police Commission- MEETS ON THE 1st THURSDAY AT     6:30 PM  

John Duggan
04/30/19
Tom Farinella (Chairman)
04/30/19
Joan Sandrik
04/30/21
Peter McNamara
04/30/20
George Tamvakis
04/30/19
Mike Suppan & Kim Hodge, Staff Liaisons  
 

 

Historic Preservation Commission - MEETS ON THE 1ST WEDNESDAY AT      6:00 PM

Ald. Marty Joyce, Aldermanic Liaison  
Judy Barclay (Chairman)
04/30/20
Barbara Christopher
04/30/19
Mario Costanza 04/30/20
Sharon Bollinger
04/30/18
Joan Mattingly
04/30/19
John Mackin
04/30/23
Amanda Madsen 04/30/23
Shel Newman 04/30/19
Juliet Tiu
04/30/20
John Branham, Staff Liaison
 
 
 
 

Human Needs Task Force - Meets quarterly at 8:30 Am

John McNabola  Co-Chairman Center of Concern
Rev. David Aslesen
First United Methodist Church
John Benka
Healthy Community Partnership
Milada Gorelik
Advocate Lutheran General Hospital
Darlene Hejza Mary Seat of Wisdom
Rev. Lee Joesten
Park Ridge Ministerial Association
Floyd Kortenhof
Avenues to Independence
Erin Lawler
Maine East High School
Rev. Lynn Morrow Messiah Lutheran Church
Millie O'Brien
Park Ridge Community Fund
Ramon Sanchez
Access Community Health Network
Liz Swanson
Park Ridge Community Church
Adrienne Timm St. Paul of the Cross Church
Marsha Warnick Maine Township
Brigid Madden, Staff Liaison  
 

Library Board - Meets on the 3rd Tuesday at 7:00 pm

Charlie Melidosian, Aldermanic Liaison
 
Stevan Dobriliovic
06/30/21
Joseph Egan, Treasurer
06/30/19
Charlene Foss-Eggemann, Vice - President
06/30/19
Lauren Dolan Rapisand
06/30/21
Michael Reardon, President
06/30/21
Patrick Lamb
06/30/20
Gareth Kennedy, Secretary
06/30/20
Joshua Kiem
06/30/20
Karen Burkum
06/30/19
 

Liquor License Review Board - MEETS AS NEEDED

Marty Maloney, Mayor & Liquor Control Commissioner
 
Maureen Hartwig
12/31/22
Todd Baldi
12/31/19
Dan Kapcar
12/31/22
Anthony Svanascini
12/31/19
Courtney Bowles
12/31/22
Cheryl Peterson, Staff Liaison  
 

Mayor's Advisory Board - MEETS AS NEEDED

Ald. Marc Mazzuca, Chairman
Ald. John Moran
Ald. Charlie Melidosian
Ald. Gail Wilkening
Cheryl Peterson, Staff Liaison
 

O'Hare Airport Commission - Meets on the 3rd Wednesday at 7:00 Pm

Ald. Marc Mazzuca, Aldermanic Liaison
 
James Argionis, Chairman 06/30/20
Kristine Martens - Ackeret
06/30/21
Ernst R. Kosower
06/30/20
Lindsay Koski
06/30/22
Stephen Judge
06/30/20
Rebecca Klem Mills
06/30/19
Jack Barnette
06/30/20
Brigid Madden, Staff liaison  
 

Planning & Zoning Commission - Meets on the 2nd and 4th Tuesdays at    7:00 pm

Ald. Gail Wilkening, Aldermanic Liaison
 
Jim Argionis
09/30/20
Kenneth E. Dallmeyer
09/30/22
Joseph A Baldi, Chairman
09/30/19
George Korovilas 09/30/22
James Coogan 09/30/21
Brian Murphy 09/30/21
James P. Hanlon
09/30/20
Rebecca Klem Mills
09/30/20
Clayton Hutchinson
09/30/19
Jon Branham, Staff Liaison
 
 

Procedures & Regulations - meets on the 4th Monday at 7:00 pm as part of Committee of the Whole

Ald. Gail Wilkening, Chairman
Jim Brown, Interim CP&D Director, Staff Liaison
 

Public Safety- Meets on the 2nd Monday at 7:00 pm as part of Committee of the Whole

Ald. Charlie Melidosian, Chairman
Frank Kaminski & Jeff Sorensen, Staff Liaisons
 

Public Works - Meets on the 2nd Monday at 7:00 pm as part of Committee of the Whole

Ald. John Moran, Chairman
Wayne Zingsheim, Staff Liaison
 

SUSTAINABILITY  TASK FORCE - MEETS ON THE 3rd Thursday at 7:00 p.m. 

Mayor Marty Maloney - Council Liaison
Tim Milburn, Co-Chair
Melissa Hulting, Co-Chair
Chris Parson
Sean O'Leary
Andrea Cline
Jenny Panattoni
Dan Couillard
Mark Kleinschmidt
Chris Lipman
Jennifer Bozek
Jeff Greve
Alex Barton
Lauren Maloney
Kim Miller
Jessica Cooke
Francine D'Amico
Mike Wapner
Steve Schilling
Jodie Fabian
Brandon Naser, Staff Liaison
 

Sister Cities Commission - Meets on the 2nd Thursday at 7:00 pm

City Clerk Betty Henneman, Chairman
Anne Browne
Marilyn Drury-Katillo
Ken & Arlene Kendzy
Reta Kikutani
George Miller
Janet Miller & Jack Miller
Hope Nash
Elfriede Rieger
Angelo Suranno
Margaret Warren
Margaret Wolf
Nadya Zimmerman
Herb Zuegel  (Co-Chair)
 

Youth SERVICES Commission - Meets on the 4th  Thursday at 6:00 pm

Student Commissioners  
Evan Arnold 06/30/20
Charlotte Geier 06/30/20
Maura Hart 06/30/20
Michael Hart 06/30/20
Fiona Maloney 06/30/20
Timmy Maloney 06/30/20
Megan McKay 06/30/19
Shealyn O'Sullivan 06/30/20
Patrick Shaunessy 06/30/19
Mary Frances Sheffert 06/30/19
Kathleen Sheffert 06/30/19
Maddie Szkwarek 06.30/19
Ekaterini Vaselopoulos 06/30/19
Natalie Wajda 06/30/20
   
Adult Commissioners  
Alderman John Moran  (Chairman)  
Claire Griebler, Park Ridge Library  
Bobby Pierobon, Park Ridge Park District  
Jeremy Lefler
07/31/20
Rebecca Little 07/31/20
Alicja Kapusciarz 07/31/21
Leslie Wolf
07/31/20
   
Non-Voting Liaisons  
Dave Berendt, Maine South High School  
Officer Ben Peterson, Park Ridge Police Department  
Brigid Madden, Staff Liaison
 
 

Zoning Board of Appeals - Meets on the 4th Thursday at 7:30 pm

Ald John Moran, Aldermanic Liaison
 
Steven Schilling
12/31/19
Garrick Bunting 12/31/19
Stephanie Blaszczyk
12/31/24
Missy Langan
12/31/24
Rebecca Leslie, Chairman 12/31/20
Steven Nadler 12/31/21
Frank Serio
12/31/20
 
 
 
 
 
Stay Connected!
 
 
Park Ridge Home Page
Park Ridge City Hall, 505 Butler Place, Park Ridge, IL 60068|Directions|847-318-5200|Hours: Mon - Fri: 8:00am - 5:00pm
©2019 City of Park Ridge. All Rights Reserved. | Web site design and development by Americaneagle.com